|
Personal Care Ingredients |
ALLANTOIN
|
It
is the raw material of high-grade cosmetics. It
has good effects in light prevention, sterilization,
antisepticizing, deodorization and anti-oxidation. |
| ALUMINUM ZIRCONIUM
GLYCINATE |
Be used as antiperspirant actives and the additive for cosmetic and bath preparation. |
|
BETA ARBUTIN / ALPHA ARBUTIN |
As
a skin whitening agent, it is a very good and popular
product used traditionally for depigmentation because
it is non-skin-irritating.
|
L-ARGININE
|
It
is an essential amino acid. while it is also involved
in the skin and connective tissue, making it important
for the healing and repair of soft tissue, the formation
of collagen and in the building of new bone and
tendons. |
|
BENZALKONIUM
CHLORIDE |
Bactericide and Disinfectant |
|
Benzethonium
Chloride |
As an anti-microbial agent used as a disinfectant,
antiseptic, antibacterial, detergent and
preservative |
|
BENZOIC
ACID/SODIUM BENZOATE |
Preservatives |
| BRONOPOL |
As
biocides in broad spectrum, inhibition performance
for yeast and mildew, used in toothpaste, cream.
has excellent compatibility with various of surfactants
|
| L-CARNITINE |
It
can promote decomposition of fat. It plays an important
role in metabolism of long chain fatty acids. |
| L-Carnosine |
Ability
to protect cells against oxidative stress. Maintain
body pH balance, prolong the lifespan of human fibroblast
cells and reduce the normal features of senescence.etc |
| Capsanthin pigment
(Red Chilli Colour) |
It
is a kind of deep red oily pigment from natural
red capsicum by physical method, with bright color,
also owns the functions of nutrition and health
care. |
|
CATIONIC
GUAR GUM |
It
widely used in cosmetics & toiletries industry with
applications, such as beiing conditioner,
viscosifier, floatation stabilizer. |
|
Cellulose
Series |
HydroxyPropylMethyl Cellulose (HPMC) [9004-65-3]
HydroxyPropylMethyl Cellulose Phthalate (HPMCP)
Methyl Cellulose (MC) [9004-67-5]
HydroxyPropylCellulose (HPC) [9004-64-2]
Ethyl Cellulose (EC) [9004-57-3]
HydroxyEthyl Cellulsoe(HEC) [9004-62-0]
CarboxyMethyl Cellulose Sodium (CMC) [9004-32-4] |
CHITOSAN
|
Chitosan
owing to the characters naturally activating capability
without virulent and side effect, absorbed in body,
reducing heavy metal, adjusting PH in body, improving
the immunity, is greatly applied as the cosmetic
additive. |
|
Chlorhexidine
Gluconate Solution 20% |
An
ideal bactericide, strong function of broad-spectrum
bacteriostasis ,sterilization, used for disinfecting
hands, skin. |
| CHLOROXYLENOL
|
As
an effective antimicrobial disinfectant ingredient,
It has demonstrated efficacy against Gram-negative
and Gram-positive bacteria. |
|
Ciclopirox
Olamine |
Anti fungus agent and antiseptics |
| CLIMBAZOLE |
It
is a high efficiency bactericide created by German
Bayer Company in 1977. |
|
Clobetasol
Propionate |
|
| CMC (SODIUM CARBOXY
METHYL CELLULOSE) Toothpaste Grade |
Ingredients
to bind together and hold toothpaste shape, to produce
fine, glossy, and clean texture, and to prevent
toothpaste from caking thickening or going watery
during storage. |
|
Coenzyme Q10 |
Antioxidant. It is a vitamin-like substance acting
similar to Vitamin E. |
|
Copper
Pyrithione |
It is an effective antimicrobial to fungi and
bacteria. |
| CY-1 (CIT/MIT) |
It
is mainly used in cosmetics for anti-corrosion. As
it is in low poison, but large scale of
antibacterial and has fine results. Its
compatibility is fine with cosmetic material. |
|
Cyclodextrin
Series |
alpha-Cyclodextrin(a-CD) [10016-20-3]
beta-Cyclodextrin(b-CD) [7585-39-9]
Hydroxypropyl-beta-Cycolodextrin[94035-02-6]
2-Hydroxypropyl-beta-Cycolodextrin [128446-35-5]
Hydroxyethyl-beta-Cycolodextrin[128446-32-2]/[98513-20-3]
Methyl-beta-Cyclodextrin[128446-36-6]
2,6-2-Methyl-beta-Cyclodextrin[51166-71-3]
Glucose-beta-Cyclodextrin
Maltosyl-beta-Cyclodextrin
Piroxicam-beta-Cyclodextrin |
|
ENOXOLONE
(18-BETA GLYCYRRHETINIC ACID)
|
It
is widely used in skin cosmetics of super quality,
which can moisturize skin and prevent skin from
darkening, it also has special beauty bleaching
efficacy. |
| Ferulic acid |
It
is an organic acid which contributes to the effectiveness
of pycnogenol. Your body's immune system can benefit
from ferulic acid. Ferulic acid is also a natural
source for the ultraviolet light UV protection.
|
|
IMIDAZOLIDINYL UREA |
The
aseptic for cream, shampoo and hair glue, used in
cosmetic industry |
|
DIAZOLIDINYL
UREA |
It
is the most common antiseptic that was used in 1980s.
It has extraordinary sterilization ability. |
MEDIGUARD PLUS (99%DIAZOLIDINYL
UREA + 1%IPBC)
|
It
is good at sterilization. It is most widely used
as antiseptic in cosmetic industry. |
| LIQUID
mediguard PLUS (40% MEDIGUARD PLUS + 60% propylene glycoL) |
It
is good at sterilization. It is most widely used
as antiseptic in cosmetic industry. |
|
D-GLUCOSAMINE SULPHATE |
It
can be used to keep fit and young |
| HEPARIN SODIUM |
It is focused
on the skin care effects and widely used in cosmetics.
Heparin can increase the permeability of blood vessel,
improving the local circulation and promoting the
supply of nutrient and excretion of metabolite waste.
|
| Hydroquinone |
Antioxidant |
|
Idebenone |
It
is raw material for personal care/cosmetic use |
| N-HYDROXYMETHYL SODIUM GLYCINATE |
It is a broad spectrum antimicrobial used to neutralize acidic compounds, without any loss of antimicrobial activity. |
| IPBC |
IPBC fungicide offers highly effective,
broad-spectrum protection against degradation,
discoloration and defacement caused by mold, mildew. |
| ISOOCTYL
PALMITATE |
Natural isooctyl fatty acid ester |
| ISOPROPYL
PALMITATE |
Natural isopropyl fatty acid ester |
| ISOPROPYL
MYRISTATE |
Natural isopropyl fatty acid ester |
| KETOCONAZOLE |
It
is anti fungus agent and antiseptics used in shampoo,
medicated soaps. |
| KOJIC ACID |
It
is a form of bleaching agent which is rather effective
at reucing pigmentation irregularities.
|
| KOJIC ACID DIPALMITATE |
Kojic
palmitate and kojic acid (see above) help decrease
discolorations, for more even-toned skin. |
|
Lanolin
Series |
Lanolin Alcohol, Lanolin Fatty Acid, Lanolin
Cholesterol, Lanolin Anhydrous |
|
LAUROCAPRAM |
It is a new-style, efficient, safe and nontoxic
penetrating agent |
| Lavender essential oil |
As a natural antiseptic, antibiotic, anti-depressant, sedative and de-toxifier is the most versatile essential oils. |
| Magnesium Ascorbyl
Phosphate (MAP) |
It
is a kind of water soluble whitening agent, and
it can catch free oxygen radical to accelerate the
formation of collagen. |
| METHYL NICOTINATE |
It
is used as an intermediate for pharmaceuticals and
flavors and fragrances |
| MONOBENZONE |
It
applied topically to the skin, is used as a
depigmenting agent inhibitting melanin produced by
polymerization of oxidation products of tyrosine and
dihydroxyphenyl compounds. |
| MONO
SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE |
Facial cleansers,cream,soaps,make-up removers etc |
| METHYL PARABEN
|
It
is mainly used as antiseptics in cosmetics. It can
also be used in feed as antiseptics. |
| MSM |
It
promotes hair and nail growth, softens the skin. |
| OCTOCRYLENE |
Cosmetic ingredients for sunscreen |
| OPP (ORTHO-PHENYLPHENOL) |
Wide-spectrum antibacterial disinfectant |
|
PCMC
(4-CHLORO-M-CRESOL) |
Anti-mould antibacterial |
| DL(D)-PANTHENOL |
An
active ingredient for sophisticated cosmetic skin
care and hair care products. It improves the appearance
of skin, hair and nails. |
| Piroctone Olamine |
It is a new anti-itching product with high-efficiency, non-poison and low-irratative. It can be widely used in the shampoo, hair keep and hair care. |
|
POLYQUATERNIUM-4,6, 7,10,11,22,44 |
Having cationic nature and giving substantivity to
hair, providing conditioning and bodying effects |
| POVIDONE
(PVP) SERIES |
PVP
K12, K15, K17, K25, K30, K60, K90; PVPP (Crospovidone); PVP/VA
(Copolyvidone) - PVP VA37E (W), 64E (W), 73E (W); PVPP (Crospovidone); PVP Iodine |
| PROPYL PARABEN |
It
is mainly used as antiseptics in cosmetics. It can
also be used in feed as antiseptics. |
| PYRITHIONE ZINC
(ZPT) |
It
is an effective antimicrobial to fungi and bacteria,
which can effectively kill the fungi that cause
the dandruff. It is used as antidandruff agent for
a long time and widely used in various famous shampoo.
|
|
SALICYLIC
ACID |
|
| SODIUM
DEHYDROACETATE |
Cosmetic preservative |
|
SODIUM
HYALURONATE |
A
chemical ingredient that help skin hold on to moisture.
It is the body's natural lubricant part of the natural
moisturizing factor. |
| SODIUM
MONOFLUOROPHOSPHATE |
Used
for toothpaste |
| SODIUM PCA |
It
is non-poisonous, non-irritant, and non-allergic
moistening agent |
|
Sodium
Pyrithione |
It is an effective antimicrobial to fungi and
bacteria. |
|
Tetracaine |
|
|
TRICLOCARBAN
(Trichlorocarbanilide;TCC) |
Antibacterial
agent. Used for bar and liquid soaps. |
|
TRICLOSAN
(TCS) |
Wide-spectrum
antibacterial disinfectant for external use held
in high esteem. |
PVP
K30, K60, K90, VA64 ,PVPP
|
PVP
K series are the key component of hair sprays, mousse,
gels and lotions & solution. They are also convenience
assistant in skin care product, hair-drying reagent,
shampoo, eye makeup, lipstick, deodorant, sunscreen
and dentifrice. |
|
PVP-IODINE |
PVP-Iodine
is new microbicide with low toxicity and high effect.
It can extinguish bacteria, virus, fungus, mildew
and spore and is the first-selected iodine-containing
microbicide. It has physiologic inert and it is
not stimulative and suscepitale to skin as mucous
membrane. |
| VITAMIN A ACETATE/PALMITATE |
Nutrition supply |
| VITAMIN E ACETATE |
Nutrition supply |
| XANTHAN GUM |
It
have high viscosity yield at low concentration,
and also have good compatibility with acid, alkaline,
salt, reducing agent, surfactant, biocide, natural
or synthetic thickener when use in cosmetics. |
|
5-BROMO-5-NITRO-1,3-DIOXANE |
Antisepsis bacteriostatic agent of cosmetics |
| |
|
|
UV absorbent & light
stabilizer |
|
Product
Name |
CAS NO |
Product Name |
CAS NO |
Product Name |
CAS NO |
|
Benzophenone
1 |
131-56-6 |
UV P |
2440-22-4 |
light stability agent
770 |
52829-07-9 |
|
Benzophenone
2 |
131-55-5 |
UV 5411 |
3147-75-9 |
light stability agent
292 |
41556-26-7 and
82919-37-7 |
|
Benzophenone
3 |
131-57-7 |
UV 326 |
3896-11-5 |
light stability agent
622 |
65447-77-0 |
|
Benzophenone
4 |
4065-45-6 |
UV 328 |
25973-55-1 |
light stability agent
944 |
71878-19-8 |
|
Benzophenone
5 |
6628-37-1 |
UV 327 |
3864-99-1 |
Light stability agent
1130 |
104810-48-2 and
104810-47-1 and 25322-68-3 |
|
Benzophenone
12 |
1843-05-6 |
UV 320 |
3846-71-7 |
|
|
|
Octocrylene |
6197-30-4 |
UV 234 |
70321-86-7 |
|
|
|
Avobenzone |
70356-09-1 |
UV 360 |
103597-45-1 |
|
|
|
Etocrylene |
5232-99-5 |
UV 571 |
125304-04-3 |
|
|
| |
|
UV-T |
27503-81-7 |
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Surfactants |
| 1) Used in personal
care ingredients |
Ammonium dodecyl
sulfate
Ammonium Lauryl Ether(3EO) Sulfate
Compound ammonium salt |
| Sodium Cocoyl
Isethionate |
| 2) Used in detergents |
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
(SLS)
Sodium Lauryl Ether (2EO) Sulfate
Sodium dodecyl sulfate
Alkyl benzene sulphonate
Cocoanut Amide Propyl Betaine |
| |
|
Fatty Alcohol |
| C12-14 Alcohol |
| C14-16 Alcohol |
| Cetyl Alcohol |
| Stearyl Alcohol |
| Cetearyl Alcohol (
C16/C18, 30/70, 40/60, 50/50, 60/40, 70/30) |
| |
| Biocide |
| 5,5-dimethyl Hydantoin
(DMH) 99% |
| 1,3-dichloro-5,5-dimethyl
hydantoin (DCDMH) 70% |
| 1-bromo-3-chloro-5,5-dimethyl
hydantoin (BCDMH) 98% |
| 1, 3-dibromo-5,
5-dimethyl hydantoin (DBDMH) 98% |
| Cuprous
Thiocyanate |
| Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate
(SDIC) |
| Pyrithione
Carbamide |
|
BIT(1,2-Benzisothiazolin-3-One) |
| There are mainly used
as disinfectant and algae killer. It kills germ,
fungus, virus, algae, liver inflame virus, AIDS
virus etc. |